New Mexico Senate Candidates

Candace Gould

  • District: 10

  • County: Bernalillo & Sandoval

  • Service:

  • Occupation: Executive Director

  • Address: P.O. Box 10030
    Albuquerque, NM 87114

  • Capitol Phone: (505) 986-4266

  • Capitol Room: 415F

  • Office Phone:

  • Home Phone: (505) 269-7711

  • Email: candace.gould@nmlegis.gov

Ryan Alexandra Chavez

James P. White

District: 19

  • County: Bernalillo, Sandoval, Santa Fe and Torrance

  • Service: Representative from 2009-2014; Senator from 2017

  • Occupation: Retired

  • Address: 1554 Catron Avenue SE
    Albuquerque, NM 87123

  • Capitol Phone: (505) 986-4395

  • Capitol Room: 415G

  • Office Phone:

  • Home Phone: (505) 271-4746

  • Email: james.white@nmlegis.gov

Gregg Schmedes

District: 19

  • County: Bernalillo, Sandoval & Santa Fe

  • Service:

  • Occupation: Surgeon

  • Address: 25 Calle Vallecitos
    Tijeras, NM 87059

  • Capitol Phone: (505) 986-4453

  • Capitol Room: 203HN

  • Office Phone:

  • Home Phone: (505) 506-6725

  • Email: gregg.schmedes@nmlegis.gov

Mark Moores

District: 21

  • County: Bernalillo

  • Service: Senator since 2013

  • Occupation:

  • Address: P.O. Box 90970
    Albuquerque, NM 87199

  • Capitol Phone: (505) 986-4856

  • Capitol Room: 414D

  • Office Phone:

  • Home Phone: (505) 681-1975

  • Email: mark.moores@nmlegis.gov

Sander Rue

District: 23

  • County: Bernalillo

  • Service: Senator since 2009

  • Occupation: Small Businessman

  • Address: 7500 Rancho Solano Court NW
    Albuquerque, NM 87120

  • Capitol Phone: (505) 986-4375

  • Capitol Room: 415B

  • Office Phone:

  • Home Phone: (505) 899-0288

  • Email: sander.rue@nmlegis.gov

Gregory A. Baca

District: 29

  • County: Bernalillo & Valencia

  • Service:

  • Occupation:

  • Address: P.O. Box 346
    Belen, NM 87002

  • Capitol Phone: (505) 986-4877

  • Capitol Room: 415I

  • Office Phone: (505) 385-7303

  • Home Phone: (505) 227-6335

  • Email: greg.baca@nmlegis.gov

John Clark

District: 9

6715 Eagle Rock Ave. NE, Suite E

Albuquerque, NM 87113

vote@johnclark4nm.com

505-362-2230

  • Facebook

Bridget Condon

District: 9

  • Facebook

Lisa Meyer-Hagen

District: 12

P.O. Box 26414
Albuquerque, NM 87125
505-573-6244 lisaforsenatedistrict12@gmail.com

  • Facebook

Manuel "Manny" Lardizabal

District: 26

Manuel "Manny" Lardizabal

  • Facebook

Karin Foster

District: 20

https://www.karinfoster.com/

  • Facebook

John Morton

 

District 20

Web: https://www.mortonfornm.com

 

 

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
New Mexico House Candidates

Bill Rehm

District: 31

  • County: Bernalillo

  • Service: Representative since 2006

  • Occupation: Retired Police Officer

  • Address: Box 14768
    Albuquerque, NM 87191

  • Capitol Phone: (505) 986-4214

  • Capitol Room: 201B

  • Office Phone:

  • Home Phone: (505)259-3398

  • Email: bill.rehm@nmlegis.gov

Stefani Lord

District: 22

Committee to Elect Stefani Lord

PO Box 131

Sandia Park, NM 87047

https://lord2020.com/

John L. Jones

District 30

http://www.jonesfornm.com

7713 Sierra Azul NE ABQ 87110 

(505) 604-3456 

Audrey Mendonca-Trujillo

House District 23

AudreyForNM.com

AudreyForNM@gmail.com

505-720-0315

677 W. Meadowlark Lane

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Ellis McMath

House District 23

ellis@EllisMcMath.com

505-507-3878

https://www.ellismcmath.com/

  • Facebook

Adelious Stith

District 29

adelious4nm.com

https://www.facebook.com/speaker007

505-554-9034

Giovanni Coppola

District: 68

https://www.coppolafornm.com/

coppolafornm@gmail.com

505-660-0811

PO Box 3026

Albuquerque, NNM 87190

  • Facebook
NM Public Regulation Commission

District 1

Janice Arnold Jones

505-379-0902

JEArnoldJones70@gmail.com

7713 Sierra Azul Ave NE

Albuquerque, NM 87110

505-379-0902

Janice for PRC-NM

  • Facebook

©2019 Bernalillo County GOP

Web Design by Barr Creative